1112 E Vance St Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Estimated Value: $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E Vance St, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 and is currently priced at $71,000, approximately $61 per square foot. 1112 E Vance St is a home located in Hertford County with nearby schools including New Vision Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Hampton Sonya L and Hampton Adrian
Bought by
Robinson Lisa Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Citifinancial Services Inc
Bought by
Robinson Lisa Darlene and Mcphatter Thearchie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Lisa Darlene | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Lisa Darlene | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $18,953 | $8,311 | $10,642 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,953 | $8,311 | $10,642 |
| 2021 | -- | $18,953 | $8,311 | $10,642 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $25,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $377 | $25,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $25,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map