--
Bed
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E West Oak Dr, Aledo, TX 76008. 1112 E West Oak Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Coder Elementary School, Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, and Aledo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $50,510 | $50,000 | $510 |
| 2024 | $638 | $35,460 | $35,000 | $460 |
| 2023 | $638 | $35,460 | $35,000 | $460 |
| 2022 | $582 | $30,490 | $30,000 | $490 |
| 2021 | $631 | $30,490 | $30,000 | $490 |
| 2020 | $630 | $30,380 | $30,000 | $380 |
| 2019 | $671 | $30,380 | $30,000 | $380 |
| 2018 | $336 | $15,170 | $15,000 | $170 |
| 2017 | $341 | $15,170 | $15,000 | $170 |
| 2016 | $341 | $15,170 | $15,000 | $170 |
| 2015 | $336 | $15,170 | $15,000 | $170 |
| 2014 | $314 | $15,170 | $15,000 | $170 |
Source: Public Records
Map