1112 Fairview Dr Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $244,135 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Fairview Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $273,034. 1112 Fairview Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and St. John Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Bauer Michael A and Estate Of Alfred J Bauer
Bought by
Bauer Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $228,200 | $36,700 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $228,200 | $36,700 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $228,200 | $36,700 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $173,400 | $34,100 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $173,400 | $34,100 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $173,400 | $34,100 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $165,300 | $34,100 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $165,300 | $34,100 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $165,300 | $34,100 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $165,300 | $34,100 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $165,300 | $34,100 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map