Estimated Value: $301,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Goodyear Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $326,631, approximately $296 per square foot. 1112 Goodyear Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Red Roof Homes Llc
Bought by
Balderrama Joel Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,385
Outstanding Balance
$6,517
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$320,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Red Roof Development Llc
Bought by
Red Roof Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balderrama Joel Jessie | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Red Roof Homes Llc | -- | Pinnacle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balderrama Joel Jessie | $7,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Red Roof Homes Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $256,985 | $80,000 | $176,985 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $138,050 | $44,000 | $94,050 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $176,110 | $32,560 | $143,550 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $165,550 | $22,000 | $143,550 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $199,879 | $40,000 | $159,879 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map