1112 Grandview St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $246,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Grandview St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $218,767, approximately $147 per square foot. 1112 Grandview St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Mari Lee Ishmael Trust and Lee Ishmael Mari
Bought by
Olson Brandon and Olson Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,063
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$26,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Ishmael Mari Lee
Bought by
Ishmael Ari Lee and The Marl Lee Ishmael Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,442
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Ishmael Mari Lee
Bought by
Ishmael Mari Lee and Mari Lee Ishmael Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Evans Melvalene
Bought by
Ishmael Marie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ishmael Ari Lee | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Ishmael Mari Lee | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Ishmael Mari Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ishmael Marie Lee | -- | Staton Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Brandon | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ishmael Mari Lee | $66,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $21,540 | $3,040 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $20,660 | $3,040 | $17,620 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $20,660 | $3,040 | $17,620 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $19,490 | $3,040 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $19,490 | $3,040 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $19,740 | $3,040 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $19,740 | $3,040 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $19,330 | $3,040 | $16,290 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $19,330 | $3,040 | $16,290 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $18,800 | $2,850 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,800 | $2,850 | $15,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $112,490 | $27,750 | $84,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map