1112 Maple Dr Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,426 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Maple Dr, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $284,357, approximately $138 per square foot. 1112 Maple Dr is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Futral Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Barnes John B
Bought by
Chapman Sidney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Sold by
Barnes Anita Dell
Bought by
Barnes John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1979
Sold by
Sharpe Edward Ray
Bought by
Barnes Anita Dell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1971
Sold by
Sharp Edward Rya and Sharp Mary O
Bought by
Sharpe Edward Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1969
Sold by
Rhodes Ted
Bought by
Sharp Edward Ray and Sharp Mary O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1965
Sold by
Lescher Charles F
Bought by
Rhodes Ted
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1961
Bought by
Lescher Charles F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Sidney L | $82,000 | -- | |
| Barnes John B | $13,500 | -- | |
| Barnes Anita Dell | $69,900 | -- | |
| Sharpe Edward Ray | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Edward Ray | -- | -- | |
| Rhodes Ted | $22,000 | -- | |
| Lescher Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chapman Sidney L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $97,445 | $16,000 | $81,445 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $97,445 | $16,000 | $81,445 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $97,445 | $16,000 | $81,445 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $82,260 | $16,000 | $66,260 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $71,102 | $16,000 | $55,102 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $71,102 | $16,000 | $55,102 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $53,567 | $16,000 | $37,567 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $50,295 | $16,000 | $34,295 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $49,457 | $16,000 | $33,457 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $49,457 | $16,000 | $33,457 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $49,457 | $16,000 | $33,457 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $49,457 | $16,000 | $33,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map