1112 Mountain Dr Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $753,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Mountain Dr, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $664,798, approximately $266 per square foot. 1112 Mountain Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including New Mountain Hill Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Bought by
Faress Sidney M and Faress Mary Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faress Sidney M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $207,898 | $0 | $207,898 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $203,781 | $0 | $203,781 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $187,703 | $0 | $187,703 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $187,703 | $0 | $187,703 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $166,662 | $0 | $166,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map