Estimated Value: $199,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 N 12th St, Perry, OK 73077 and is currently estimated at $233,572, approximately $71 per square foot. 1112 N 12th St is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Holt Richard and Holt Pamela
Bought by
Webb Leslie Leon and Webb Magen Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,376
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Holt James E
Bought by
Holt Mary Leanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Leslie Leon | $155,000 | Powers Abstrat Co Inc | |
| Holt Mary Leanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Leslie Leon | $100,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $14,393 | $512 | $13,881 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $16,439 | $512 | $15,927 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $15,656 | $512 | $15,144 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $15,656 | $512 | $15,144 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $15,656 | $512 | $15,144 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $17,826 | $518 | $17,308 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $17,826 | $518 | $17,308 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $19,958 | $510 | $19,448 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $19,007 | $474 | $18,533 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $18,454 | $717 | $17,737 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $17,916 | $717 | $17,199 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $17,394 | $717 | $16,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map