1112 Napolean Way Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $507,320
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Napolean Way, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $482,580, approximately $183 per square foot. 1112 Napolean Way is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Trac Lily and Do Dung T
Bought by
Ona Gale A and Ona Louie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,525
Outstanding Balance
$121,337
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Trac Lily and Do Dung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,129
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ona Gale A | $190,000 | American Patriot Title | |
| Trac Lily | $281,412 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ona Gale A | $187,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Trac Lily | $225,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,330 | $169,160 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,330 | $169,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $159,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $155,120 | $42,038 | $113,082 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $150,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $146,230 | $32,142 | $114,088 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $144,220 | $28,708 | $115,512 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $140,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $138,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $138,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $132,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $131,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $150,720 | $27,225 | $123,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map