1112 Olympic Dr Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Olympic Dr, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $542,009, approximately $181 per square foot. 1112 Olympic Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Marcy B. Lykins Elementary School, and Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Laumer Christina Marie and Laumer Jason Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,150
Outstanding Balance
$284,047
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laumer Christina Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laumer Christina Marie | $341,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,878 | $531,011 | $150,000 | $416,602 |
| 2024 | $8,597 | $482,737 | $150,000 | $413,756 |
| 2023 | $8,597 | $438,852 | $120,000 | $385,104 |
| 2022 | $9,144 | $398,956 | $110,000 | $379,602 |
| 2021 | $8,470 | $362,687 | $75,000 | $287,687 |
| 2020 | $8,540 | $348,573 | $75,000 | $273,573 |
| 2019 | $8,876 | $348,500 | $75,000 | $273,500 |
| 2018 | $9,184 | $359,147 | $75,000 | $284,147 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $122,274 | $60,000 | $62,274 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map