1112 Phillips Ave Dayton, OH 45410
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Phillips Ave, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $126,979, approximately $117 per square foot. 1112 Phillips Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Dilgard Robert E and Dilgard Michelle A
Bought by
Andres Perez Martha A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Perez Martha A | $11,500 | Wave Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $26,630 | $6,200 | $20,430 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $26,630 | $6,200 | $20,430 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $26,630 | $6,200 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $21,700 | $5,040 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $21,700 | $5,040 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $21,700 | $5,040 | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $20,210 | $5,590 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $20,210 | $5,590 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $20,210 | $5,590 | $14,620 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $20,070 | $5,590 | $14,480 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $20,070 | $5,590 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $20,070 | $5,590 | $14,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,680 | $5,600 | $16,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map