1112 Pine Ridge Ct Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,953 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Pine Ridge Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $339,238, approximately $139 per square foot. 1112 Pine Ridge Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Gerald Balls and K Gerald Balls Living Trust
Bought by
Henson Kendra and Henson Janae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,278
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Balls K Gerald and Balls Ruby
Bought by
Balls K Gerald and K Gerald Balls Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Kendra | $275,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Balls K Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Kendra | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,613 | $114,335 | $25,233 | $89,102 |
| 2024 | $6,625 | $104,760 | $23,120 | $81,640 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $84,745 | $18,703 | $66,042 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $79,956 | $17,646 | $62,310 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $79,126 | $17,463 | $61,663 |
| 2019 | $6,077 | $78,701 | $17,369 | $61,332 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $77,868 | $17,185 | $60,683 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $77,868 | $17,185 | $60,683 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $77,868 | $17,185 | $60,683 |
| 2015 | $5,546 | $76,043 | $16,782 | $59,261 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $76,043 | $16,782 | $59,261 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,043 | $16,782 | $59,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map