1112 Progress Dr Unit 105 Medford, OR 97504
Studio
--
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
1.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Progress Dr Unit 105, Medford, OR 97504. 1112 Progress Dr Unit 105 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Biddle Road Leasing Llc
Bought by
Progress Retail Center Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Retail Center Llc | -- | -- | |
| Progress Retail Center Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Progress Retail Center Llc | $1,600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,371 | $1,833,660 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $25,818 | $1,780,260 | $508,240 | $1,272,020 |
| 2024 | $25,818 | $1,728,410 | $493,440 | $1,234,970 |
| 2023 | $25,027 | $1,678,070 | $479,070 | $1,199,000 |
| 2022 | $24,416 | $1,678,070 | $479,070 | $1,199,000 |
| 2021 | $23,785 | $1,629,200 | $465,120 | $1,164,080 |
| 2020 | $23,282 | $1,581,750 | $451,580 | $1,130,170 |
| 2019 | $22,731 | $1,490,960 | $425,670 | $1,065,290 |
| 2018 | $22,148 | $1,447,540 | $413,280 | $1,034,260 |
| 2017 | $21,748 | $1,447,540 | $413,280 | $1,034,260 |
| 2016 | $21,891 | $1,364,450 | $389,550 | $974,900 |
| 2015 | $21,041 | $1,364,450 | $389,550 | $974,900 |
| 2014 | $20,670 | $1,286,130 | $367,180 | $918,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map