1112 Rush Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Marina District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,069 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Rush Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $234,267, approximately $180 per square foot. 1112 Rush Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Harnitz Eugene G and Harnitz Carol J
Bought by
Eugene & Carol Harnitz Revoc Turst Sp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene & Carol Harnitz Revoc Turst Sp | $133,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,354 | $191,500 | $39,000 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $105,500 | $31,200 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $105,500 | $31,200 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $105,500 | $31,200 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $105,500 | $31,200 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $105,500 | $31,200 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $105,500 | $31,200 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $105,500 | $31,200 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $111,100 | $31,200 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $111,100 | $31,200 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $111,100 | $31,200 | $79,900 |
| 2013 | $2,683 | $111,100 | $31,200 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map