1112 S Mcguire Ave Monroe, LA 71203
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,503 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 S Mcguire Ave, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $72,376, approximately $62 per square foot. 1112 S Mcguire Ave is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Roy Neal Shelling. Sr. Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Knowles Daniel Elbert and Knowles Velyn Peterson
Bought by
Blue Angel Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Angel Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $1,687 | $310 | $1,377 |
| 2024 | $193 | $1,687 | $310 | $1,377 |
| 2023 | $193 | $1,657 | $280 | $1,377 |
| 2022 | $175 | $1,657 | $280 | $1,377 |
| 2021 | $175 | $1,657 | $280 | $1,377 |
| 2020 | $175 | $1,657 | $280 | $1,377 |
| 2019 | $176 | $1,677 | $300 | $1,377 |