1112 S Willow Ln Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 S Willow Ln, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $185,517, approximately $155 per square foot. 1112 S Willow Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Blankenship Barbara Jo
Bought by
Geos Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Blankenship Barbara
Bought by
Blankenship Barbara and Blankenship John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geos Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blankenship Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $20,080 | $4,710 | $15,370 |
| 2024 | $915 | $17,060 | $2,850 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $910 | $17,060 | $2,850 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $837 | $15,330 | $2,850 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $837 | $15,330 | $2,850 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $806 | $14,120 | $2,850 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $784 | $14,120 | $2,850 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $737 | $13,280 | $2,850 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $729 | $12,450 | $2,850 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $682 | $12,450 | $2,850 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $676 | $12,450 | $2,850 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $677 | $12,370 | $2,850 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map