1112 S Windsor St Windsor, MO 65360
Estimated Value: $181,679 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 S Windsor St, Windsor, MO 65360 and is currently estimated at $241,893, approximately $164 per square foot. 1112 S Windsor St is a home with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Amish Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Bought by
Coffey Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $24,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $960 | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $862 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $853 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $901 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $875 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $15,200 | $3,000 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $923 | $17,040 | $2,010 | $15,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map