1112 Savannah St SE Washington, DC 20032
Shipley Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Savannah St SE, Washington, DC 20032 and is currently estimated at $198,612, approximately $235 per square foot. 1112 Savannah St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, John Hayden Johnson Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Bp-Savannah Llc
Bought by
Reshard Nathalie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Outstanding Balance
$173,839
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Albert Marc
Bought by
Bp Savannah Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,410,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reshard Nathalie D | $239,900 | None Available | |
| Bp Savannah Llc | $1,525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reshard Nathalie D | $198,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bp Savannah Llc | $1,410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $191,290 | $57,390 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $833 | $200,280 | $60,080 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $241,990 | $72,600 | $169,390 |
| 2022 | $0 | $235,780 | $70,730 | $165,050 |
| 2021 | $0 | $216,060 | $64,820 | $151,240 |
| 2020 | $0 | $209,280 | $62,780 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $196,620 | $58,990 | $137,630 |
| 2018 | $735 | $86,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $739 | $86,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $86,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $86,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $96,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map