1112 Shieldcrest Way Unit 8 Forest Park, GA 30297
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Shieldcrest Way Unit 8, Forest Park, GA 30297 and is currently estimated at $189,510, approximately $137 per square foot. 1112 Shieldcrest Way Unit 8 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Huie Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Freeman Pamela C
Bought by
Camle Pham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Clemmons Walter
Bought by
Freeman Pamela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
American General Finl Svcs In
Bought by
Clemmons Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Chester Lloyd D and Chester John E
Bought by
American General Finl Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Boleman Marguerite S
Bought by
Chester John E and Chester Lloyd D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camle Pham | $52,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Pamela C | -- | -- | |
| Clemmons Walter | $55,000 | -- | |
| American General Finl Svcs Inc | $104,486 | -- | |
| Chester John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $67,400 | $6,400 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $61,080 | $6,400 | $54,680 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $54,440 | $6,400 | $48,040 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $42,720 | $6,400 | $36,320 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $36,160 | $6,400 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $29,162 | $6,400 | $22,762 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $26,485 | $3,200 | $23,285 |
| 2018 | $879 | $20,800 | $3,200 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $781 | $18,328 | $3,200 | $15,128 |
| 2016 | $581 | $13,430 | $3,200 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $569 | $13,430 | $3,200 | $10,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map