1112 Sterling Ave Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Sterling Ave, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $162,896, approximately $179 per square foot. 1112 Sterling Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Archmere Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Williams Darryl
Bought by
Quicke Flip Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2018
Sold by
Logue Ronald Jason
Bought by
Williams Darryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Sold by
Berckman George
Bought by
Logue Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quicke Flip Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Darryl | $25,000 | Phila Abstract Company | |
| Logue Ronald J | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $55,570 | $22,220 | $33,350 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $55,570 | $22,220 | $33,350 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $55,570 | $22,220 | $33,350 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $55,570 | $22,220 | $33,350 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $55,570 | $22,220 | $33,350 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $45,540 | $20,730 | $24,810 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $45,540 | $20,730 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $45,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $45,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $45,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $45,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $45,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map