1112 Us Route 11 Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $171,308 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Us Route 11, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $219,327, approximately $166 per square foot. 1112 Us Route 11 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Eva K Main Family Trust
Bought by
Main Raymond D and Main Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Main Eva
Bought by
Main Eva K Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Raymond D | -- | None Available | |
| Main Eva K Family Trust | -- | John M Delaney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $135,000 | $39,400 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $133,400 | $39,400 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $115,000 | $34,000 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $99,000 | $34,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $86,000 | $32,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $86,000 | $32,000 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $85,300 | $32,300 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $85,300 | $32,300 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map