1112 Victory Dr Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Victory Dr, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $196,096, approximately $100 per square foot. 1112 Victory Dr is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Higginbotham
Bought by
Quasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,777
Outstanding Balance
$111,958
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Barnett James Wesley and Barnett Jamie Grubbs
Bought by
Coleman Brittany Higginbotham and Coleman Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,754
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quasha | $126,500 | None Available | |
| Coleman Brittany Higginbotham | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quasha | $127,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Brittany Higginbotham | $137,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $14,170 | $1,650 | $12,520 |
| 2024 | $757 | $14,170 | $1,650 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $626 | $12,880 | $1,500 | $11,380 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $12,880 | $1,500 | $11,380 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $12,880 | $1,500 | $11,380 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $12,880 | $1,500 | $11,380 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $13,820 | $1,500 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $13,820 | $1,500 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $13,820 | $1,500 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $13,440 | $1,000 | $12,440 |
| 2010 | $1,170 | $13,440 | $1,000 | $12,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map