NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1112 W Main St Belhaven, NC 27810

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $214,294

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $90,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $998 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

3 bedroom, 1 full & 2 half baths, large open kitchen living area with cast iron fireplace, 3rd bedroom has a separate outside entrance. Roof is 5yr old, HVAC 3yr old, plumbing & electric updated 3 yr ago, on demand water heater. Home needs some TLC. Sold ''As Is''. Hallway half baths needs to be finished, seller leaving the hardware do do so. 2 garage/workshops in the back with electric & concrete flooring.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Everett

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington License #286896 Listed on: 05/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Barcenas

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington License #314625

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $822

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86 x 150 x 78 x 214
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Wood Fence
  • Open Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Driveway Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6157

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$822

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 105000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1544.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Workshop
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 68.01
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove, Workshop
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Living Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.20
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch
  • Pool Spa Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Off Street
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Driveway Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric, Tankless
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Wood
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Wood, Electric, Heat Pump, Wood Stove
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer
  • Electric Provider: Town of Belhaven
  • Internet Service Providers: River Street
  • Water Provider: Town of Belhaven

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 1767
  • Deed Page: 606.00
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Lot Features: Open Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 86 x 150 x 78 x 214
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2023-05-11
  • Parcel#: 6157
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Book Number: n/a
  • Tax Map Number: n/a
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: no
  • Tax Amount: 821.5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Bought by
Graff Arthur L and Graff Marnette K
Current Estimated Value
$169,093
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graff Arthur L $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $90,000 -14.3% $58 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 For Sale $105,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,157 $116,468 $28,616 $87,852
2024 $1,010 $67,613 $13,230 $54,383
2023 $1,002 $67,613 $13,230 $54,383
2022 $997 $67,613 $13,230 $54,383
2021 $992 $67,613 $13,230 $54,383
2020 $993 $67,613 $13,230 $54,383
2019 $983 $67,613 $13,230 $54,383
2018 $960 $67,613 $13,230 $54,383
2017 $959 $76,100 $13,230 $62,870
2016 -- $76,100 $13,230 $62,870
2015 $859 $0 $0 $0
2014 $859 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $76,100 $13,230 $62,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100382348

Hive MLS

APN: 7606-24-9185

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.