1112 W Main St Waverly, VA 23890
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 W Main St, Waverly, VA 23890 and is currently estimated at $135,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 1112 W Main St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Nixon Shameeka and Tyson-Cook Lakeisha
Bought by
Rivas Cristian Eduardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Cristian Eduardo | $55,000 | Appomattox Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $32,600 | $15,500 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $2 | $32,600 | $15,500 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $156 | $32,600 | $15,500 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $156 | $32,600 | $15,500 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $226 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $226 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $226 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $63,600 | $14,400 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $343 | $63,600 | $14,400 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $343 | $63,600 | $14,400 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $343 | $63,600 | $14,400 | $49,200 |
| 2013 | $343 | $63,600 | $14,400 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map