Estimated Value: $215,000 - $226,768
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 W State St, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $220,942, approximately $191 per square foot. 1112 W State St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Gable Becky Lee and Gable Joseph N
Bought by
Gable Becky Lee and Gable Joseph N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gable Becky Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $31,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $29,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $29,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $26,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $26,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $24,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $24,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $23,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $23,699 | $0 | $0 |