M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melia Prange
Action Realty
(920) 901-2622
15 in this area
51 Total Sales
Cute and cozy house not far from the beaches of Lake Michigan. Owners bought it as a retreat near the lake and made it into a cute home. The house is a two bedroom one bathroom breezeway. Kitchen had many updates. Wood floors were brought back to the original wood. A working sink and toilet is in the basement. The basement has started getting remodeled. New drains in the basement. This adorable home is move in ready.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $76,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $125,000 | -16.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $149,000 | +96.1% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Sold | $76,000 | -2.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $77,777 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,600 | $113,900 | $9,500 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $53,500 | $4,500 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $53,500 | $4,500 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $53,500 | $4,500 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $53,500 | $4,500 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $53,500 | $4,500 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $53,500 | $4,500 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $53,500 | $4,500 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $53,500 | $4,500 | $49,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melia Prange
Action Realty
(920) 901-2622
15 in this area
51 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jolene Funk
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc
(920) 242-2588
30 in this area
207 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristine Pigeon
Weichert, Realtors CornerStone
(920) 973-0074
17 in this area
45 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Justin Zipperer
Action Realty
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1948826
APN: 053-114-000-240.03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.