1112 Wellington Way Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $377,529 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Wellington Way, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $400,132, approximately $203 per square foot. 1112 Wellington Way is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $60,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $54,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $54,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $48,298 | $7,220 | $41,078 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $39,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $39,444 | $6,080 | $33,364 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $36,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $36,560 | $7,220 | $29,340 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $36,560 | $7,220 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $36,560 | $7,220 | $29,340 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $36,560 | $7,220 | $29,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map