11120 Woods Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11120 Woods Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $394,268, approximately $270 per square foot. 11120 Woods Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Hodge Ami S
Bought by
Durant Raymond O and Durant Tamme S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,877
Outstanding Balance
$160,239
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,029
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durant Raymond O | $269,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durant Raymond O | $277,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $307,760 | $82,370 | $225,390 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $307,760 | $82,370 | $225,390 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $307,760 | $82,370 | $225,390 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $234,030 | $59,200 | $174,830 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $234,030 | $59,200 | $174,830 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $234,030 | $59,200 | $174,830 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $217,630 | $59,200 | $158,430 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $217,630 | $59,200 | $158,430 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $215,950 | $59,200 | $156,750 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $231,400 | $69,000 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $231,400 | $69,000 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map