S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Anderson
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 607-6599
235 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $521,730
PRICE REDUCED!!GORGEOUS HOME WITH EVERY ATTENTION TO DETAIL!...WARM COLORS... BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED...WITH EXTRAS EVERYWHERE THEY COUNT!HUGE Lot - Over 2/3 of an Acre!5 Bedrooms3 BathsMain Floor Master SuiteMain Floor LaundryNICELY SIZED - Sunny Kitchen!LARGE Dining AreaRefrigerator Included!Walk-In PantryStainless Steel AppliancesFully Finished Basement9' Ceilings in BasementHUGE Family Room or Theater(!) with Built-in Surround SoundHumongous 3-4 Car Garage (Xtra Deep+Xtra Wide!)RV Parking & PadOVERSIZED BackyardFull Vinyl Fence - Low Maintenance!UPGRADES SUCH AS:High CeilingsOversize Ceramic Tile FloorsFresh & Warm PaintWood & black Iron TouchesKnotty Alder CabinetsPot ShelvesArched Bay WindowsBeautiful Ceiling Fans.... THE LIST GOES ON AND ON!.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #SP24481 Listed on: 10/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Morgan Peterson
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasas David | -- | -- | |
| Vasas David | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls | |
| Snell Emily L | -- | Amerititle | |
| Mahlin Onno J | -- | -- | |
| Kirkham Kris | -- | -- | |
| Pascoe Kim E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasas David | $344,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasas David | $270,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Snell Emily L | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahlin Onno J | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkham Kris | $167,066 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $557,636 | $90,923 | $466,713 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $534,322 | $69,011 | $465,311 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $444,563 | $55,943 | $388,620 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $401,657 | $48,757 | $352,900 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $286,346 | $46,366 | $239,980 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $261,833 | $40,383 | $221,450 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $273,450 | $36,790 | $236,660 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $249,116 | $33,496 | $215,620 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $220,965 | $31,995 | $188,970 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $203,815 | $31,995 | $171,820 |
| 2014 | $21,156 | $203,815 | $31,995 | $171,820 |
| 2013 | $1,476 | $191,094 | $31,994 | $159,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Anderson
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 607-6599
235 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Morgan Peterson
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 189468
APN: RPE3704003024O
Ask me questions while you tour the home.