11122 S Harvard Ave Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,870 - $932,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,742
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11122 S Harvard Ave, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $855,718, approximately $180 per square foot. 11122 S Harvard Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Felten Scott E and Felten Kimberly D
Bought by
Scott E Felten Revocable Trust and Felten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Primary Builders Inc
Bought by
Felton Scott E and Felton Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Dayspring Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Primary Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott E Felten Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felton Scott E | $595,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Primary Builders Inc | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felton Scott E | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,408 | $73,614 | $8,849 | $64,765 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $70,109 | $9,513 | $60,596 |
| 2023 | $8,890 | $66,770 | $10,769 | $56,001 |
| 2022 | $9,168 | $66,770 | $10,769 | $56,001 |
| 2021 | $9,294 | $66,770 | $10,769 | $56,001 |
| 2020 | $9,098 | $66,770 | $10,769 | $56,001 |
| 2019 | $9,407 | $66,770 | $10,769 | $56,001 |
| 2018 | $9,401 | $66,770 | $10,769 | $56,001 |
| 2017 | $9,179 | $66,770 | $10,769 | $56,001 |
| 2016 | $9,033 | $65,450 | $10,769 | $54,681 |
| 2015 | $9,203 | $65,450 | $10,769 | $54,681 |
| 2014 | $9,179 | $65,450 | $10,769 | $54,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map