$295,000

11123 Maple St Cleveland, TX 77328

Estimated payment $2,025/month

Total Views 133
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Mud Room
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

One story home on over a 1/4 acre lot in North Woods subdivision. This precious home has a welcoming front porch entry. The home has laminate wood floors that lead to large living area. The kitchen has quartz countertops with stainless appliances and white cabinetry. There is a dining area that looks out to spacious fenced in backyard and covered patio with storage. There are 4 bedrooms with a common area that is the perfect space for toy storage or mudroom. The large laundry room is perfectly located next to the common area and secondary bedrooms. The primary bedroom and ensuite bathroom have double sinks with separate shower. This home is perfect for a family that needs space to run and play with a large fenced in backyard or someone looking to retire and wants the quiet space away from the city. The home has a storage building that will stay. The refrigerator, washer, and dryer are less than a year old and will stay with the home. The dishwasher has also recently been replaced.

Listing Agent

Angela Angers

Jane Byrd Properties International LLC License #0560769 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,114

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 11,996 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Magnolia Property Management Association, Phone Number (281) 599-0660
  • North Woods 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,114

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2754
  • Subdivision Name: North Woods 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48291:7435-00-11700
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1672.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 35.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Magnolia Property Management
  • Phone: 281-599-0660
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: GREENLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 47 - Splendora
  • High School: SPLENDORA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPLENDORA JUNIOR HIGH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5114.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,852 $271,304 $28,800 $242,504
2024 $3,539 $284,570 $28,800 $255,770
2023 $3,539 $273,630 $28,800 $260,990
2022 $5,001 $248,750 $16,800 $255,510
2021 $4,700 $226,140 $9,000 $217,140
2020 $4,732 $213,850 $9,000 $204,850
2019 $210 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2018 $210 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2017 $211 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2016 $211 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2015 $75 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2014 $75 $3,600 $3,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $295,000 +28.3% $176 / Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/17/2019 11/17/19 For Sale $230,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,834 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42108470

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7435-00-11700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.