Estimated Value: $166,718 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11125 Voris Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $217,680, approximately $171 per square foot. 11125 Voris Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $31,590 | $13,180 | $18,410 |
| 2024 | $720 | $25,340 | $10,900 | $14,440 |
| 2023 | $588 | $25,340 | $10,900 | $14,440 |
| 2022 | $628 | $25,340 | $10,900 | $14,440 |
| 2021 | $556 | $22,530 | $8,290 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $553 | $22,530 | $8,290 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $553 | $22,530 | $8,290 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $494 | $21,330 | $7,090 | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $485 | $21,330 | $7,090 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | $481 | $21,330 | $7,090 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $843 | $21,360 | $8,200 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $843 | $21,360 | $8,200 | $13,160 |
| 2013 | $847 | $21,360 | $8,200 | $13,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map