11126 E Wier Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,135 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11126 E Wier Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $360,284, approximately $298 per square foot. 11126 E Wier Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brinton Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Golliher Shirley Mae
Bought by
Golliher Shirley Mae and Golliher Susan Thomala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Knoblock David Howard
Bought by
Golliher Shirley Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,617
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Taddei Armando and Taddei Mirian H
Bought by
Paustian Brent J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golliher Shirley Mae | -- | -- | |
| Golliher Shirley Mae | $112,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Paustian Brent J | -- | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golliher Shirley Mae | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $11,032 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $840 | $10,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $840 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $819 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $828 | $16,730 | $3,340 | $13,390 |
| 2020 | $822 | $15,310 | $3,060 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $753 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $732 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $705 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
| 2016 | $690 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | $647 | $10,600 | $2,120 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map