11128 Bird River Grove Rd White Marsh, MD 21162
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $809,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11128 Bird River Grove Rd, White Marsh, MD 21162 and is currently estimated at $671,936, approximately $304 per square foot. 11128 Bird River Grove Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Vincent Farm Elementary, Middle River Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2023
Sold by
Eckenrode Lanny J
Bought by
Eckenrode Lanny J and Garoutsos Amy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Eckenrode Lanny J and Eckenrode Sandra Lee
Bought by
Eckenrode Lanny J and Eckenrode Sandra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1971
Sold by
Mccall William N
Bought by
Sperko Frank and Sperko Nancy Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckenrode Lanny J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eckenrode Lanny J | -- | None Available | |
| Eckenrode Lanny J | -- | None Available | |
| Eckenrode Sandra Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Sperko Frank | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,482 | $530,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,482 | $487,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $177,300 | $177,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $220,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $216,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $213,200 | $177,300 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $213,200 | $177,300 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $225,900 | $177,300 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $239,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $868 | $225,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map