Seller's Agent in 2025
Raymond Straub
Keller Williams Realty Services
(561) 465-9377
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $402,000
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath Villa offering 1,555 sq ft of comfortable living Step into an open, light-filled layout featuring vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space and airiness throughout the home.
Enjoy a thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan that provides privacy and functionality, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom.
This community offers resort-style amenities, including a heated pool, sundeck, tennis courts, and a modern fitness center—all set in a beautifully landscaped, secure environment. Whether you're looking to stay active or simply relax and unwind. Sweetwater has it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Services License #3294101 Listed on: 04/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desroses Mirline | $355,000 | Independence Title | |
| Desroses Mirline | $355,000 | Independence Title | |
| Hardisson Theresa | $352,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Covino Charles Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Covino Charles Richard | $166,500 | None Available | |
| Grabelsky Susan L | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Altschuld Edith | -- | -- | |
| Altschuld Edith | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desroses Mirline | $343,151 | |
| Closed | Desroses Mirline | $343,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardisson Theresa | $316,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $355,000 | -2.7% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.4% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -1.3% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +6.5% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Sold | $352,000 | -1.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | For Sale | $359,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | +9.6% | -- | |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Rented | $1,825 | -7.6% | -- | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2017 07/22/17 | For Rent | $1,975 | +16.2% | -- | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -10.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Sold | $166,500 | -0.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2013 09/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | For Sale | $167,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $321,576 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $115,899 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $112,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $109,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $106,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $102,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $100,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $98,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $96,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $95,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $94,829 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Raymond Straub
Keller Williams Realty Services
(561) 465-9377
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Astride Desroses
The Keyes Company
(401) 644-5099
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joy Fischer
Compass Florida, LLC
(954) 254-0646
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pamela Medici
Inactive Member
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Irma Prine
United Realty Group Inc.
(561) 451-7979
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Anthony Conners
Skye Louis Realty Inc
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11082143
APN: 00-41-47-02-01-000-0970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.