Estimated Value: $606,970 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11129 Stanfield Rd, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $764,493, approximately $243 per square foot. 11129 Stanfield Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Betts Clyde E
Bought by
Betts Clyde E and Betts David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Clyde E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $399,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $629,894 | $200,758 | $429,136 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $786,690 | $200,758 | $585,932 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $300,000 | $57,500 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $300,000 | $57,500 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $5,840 | $300,000 | $57,500 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $300,000 | $57,500 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $290,000 | $57,500 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $307,462 | $64,500 | $242,962 |
| 2016 | $4,841 | $250,976 | $64,500 | $186,476 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $295,000 | $64,500 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $310,200 | $64,500 | $245,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map