1113 Bodega Loop Unit 131 Locust Grove, GA 30248
Estimated Value: $411,630 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Bodega Loop Unit 131, Locust Grove, GA 30248 and is currently estimated at $445,658, approximately $137 per square foot. 1113 Bodega Loop Unit 131 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Unity Grove Elementary School, Locust Grove Middle School, and Locust Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Pratt Dandrea
Bought by
Seyana Martin and Seyana Shameka Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Outstanding Balance
$283,596
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Drb Grp Georgia Llc
Bought by
Pratt Dandrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,591
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Builders Professional Grp Llc
Bought by
Drb Grp Georgia Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seyana Martin | $415,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Dandrea | $341,591 | -- | |
| Drb Grp Georgia Llc | $4,164,775 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seyana Martin | $290,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Dandrea | $341,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $182,240 | $18,000 | $164,240 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $166,000 | $17,928 | $148,072 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $181,360 | $19,200 | $162,160 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $134,440 | $19,200 | $115,240 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $57,800 | $18,000 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $421 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $428 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $336 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map