1113 Capitol View Ct McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $2,627,256 - $3,119,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
4,318
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Capitol View Ct, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,820,814, approximately $653 per square foot. 1113 Capitol View Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Zysman Ziva
Bought by
Stranne Steven K and Stranne Cathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,800
Outstanding Balance
$28,556
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,792,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stranne Steven K | $334,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stranne Steven K | $267,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,773 | $2,120,370 | $620,000 | $1,500,370 |
| 2024 | $23,773 | $1,965,150 | $545,000 | $1,420,150 |
| 2023 | $22,623 | $1,922,060 | $545,000 | $1,377,060 |
| 2022 | $22,192 | $1,861,760 | $515,000 | $1,346,760 |
| 2021 | $20,458 | $1,676,360 | $490,000 | $1,186,360 |
| 2020 | $20,434 | $1,662,950 | $483,000 | $1,179,950 |
| 2019 | $19,432 | $1,578,680 | $483,000 | $1,095,680 |
| 2018 | $19,423 | $1,688,950 | $483,000 | $1,205,950 |
| 2017 | $18,206 | $1,508,570 | $460,000 | $1,048,570 |
| 2016 | $18,530 | $1,539,120 | $460,000 | $1,079,120 |
| 2015 | $17,524 | $1,508,240 | $460,000 | $1,048,240 |
| 2014 | $6,354 | $528,720 | $460,000 | $68,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map