1113 Chesslawn Cir E Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,838 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Chesslawn Cir E, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $415,210, approximately $232 per square foot. 1113 Chesslawn Cir E is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Sparks Wade Rex
Bought by
Sparks Standby Trust and Sparks
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Standby Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sparks Standby Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $388,200 | $160,000 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $370,600 | $150,000 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $355,300 | $145,000 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $321,100 | $130,000 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $295,200 | $110,000 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $277,800 | $100,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $262,300 | $90,000 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $258,800 | $90,000 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $258,800 | $90,000 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $250,500 | $85,000 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $243,200 | $85,000 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $240,300 | $85,000 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map