1113 Comertown Rd Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $256,055 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Comertown Rd, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $258,028, approximately $153 per square foot. 1113 Comertown Rd is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Wright Bobby L and Wright Dian
Bought by
Breeden Brandon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$84,967
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Brandon L | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breeden Brandon L | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $881 | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $881 | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $881 | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $881 | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $969 | $132,800 | $25,000 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $969 | $132,800 | $25,000 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $930 | $132,800 | $25,000 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $214 | $132,800 | $25,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $214 | $32,400 | $25,000 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $180 | $28,200 | $22,000 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $180 | $28,200 | $22,000 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map