1113 E Cleveland Ave Hobart, IN 46342
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 E Cleveland Ave, Hobart, IN 46342 and is currently estimated at $214,672, approximately $113 per square foot. 1113 E Cleveland Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hobart High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Hobart Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Chicagoland Properties Llc
Bought by
Lopez Nellie A and Serrano Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Outstanding Balance
$111,403
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Munoz Frank
Bought by
Chicagoland Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Miranda Guillermo
Bought by
Munoz Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Munoz Frawk
Bought by
Mirawda Guillermo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Hensley Dale D and Hensley Laura J
Bought by
Munoz Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Nellie A | -- | Lendserv National Title Inc | |
| Chicagoland Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Mirawda Guillermo | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Munoz Frank | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Nellie A | $126,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Frank | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Frank | $128,250 | |
| Closed | Mirawda Guillermo | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $177,800 | $39,500 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $174,200 | $39,500 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $173,000 | $39,500 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $162,700 | $39,500 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $141,000 | $30,600 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $145,500 | $30,600 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $141,100 | $30,600 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $135,400 | $30,600 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $154,700 | $34,000 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $154,600 | $34,000 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $150,100 | $34,000 | $116,100 |
| 2013 | $1,686 | $128,600 | $17,000 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map