Estimated Value: $644,000 - $750,504
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Fleming Rd, Bells, TX 75414 and is currently estimated at $697,252, approximately $311 per square foot. 1113 Fleming Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School, Pritchard Junior High School, and Bells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Russell Donald G and Russell Vicki
Bought by
Russell Justin Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Justin Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $315,871 | $25,525 | $290,346 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $301,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $298,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $271,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $259,440 | $9,297 | $250,143 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $197,384 | $10,993 | $186,391 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $188,641 | $9,616 | $179,025 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $175,562 | $6,040 | $169,522 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $180,935 | $7,211 | $173,724 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $160,469 | $5,611 | $154,858 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $125,033 | $5,872 | $119,161 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $124,488 | $4,878 | $119,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map