1113 Helm St Logansport, IN 46947
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Helm St, Logansport, IN 46947 and is currently estimated at $120,623, approximately $88 per square foot. 1113 Helm St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Logansport Community High School and All Saints Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $68,900 | $7,600 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $548 | $61,300 | $7,600 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $471 | $47,100 | $7,600 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $371 | $37,100 | $7,200 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $359 | $35,900 | $7,200 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $334 | $33,400 | $7,200 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $335 | $33,500 | $7,200 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $333 | $33,300 | $7,200 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $353 | $35,300 | $7,200 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $377 | $37,700 | $7,200 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | $377 | $40,400 | $7,200 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map