1113 Jones Ave Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,746 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Jones Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $90,437, approximately $89 per square foot. 1113 Jones Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Szczygiel Fillippino Denise Marie and Filippino John M
Bought by
Filippino John Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filippino John Anthony | $14,497 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $38 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $507 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map