1113 Kay Dr Birmingham, AL 35215
Killough Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Kay Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215 and is currently estimated at $120,583, approximately $99 per square foot. 1113 Kay Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Huffman Academy, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Daniel Michael D and Daniel Jil J
Bought by
Johnson Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,901
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$89,682
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Patrick A | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Patrick A | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $11,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,860 | $1,500 | $8,360 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,090 | $1,500 | $6,590 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,090 | $1,500 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $455 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $462 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $462 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map