1113 Kipling Rd Unit 15 Elizabeth, NJ 07208
Elmora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,797 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Kipling Rd Unit 15, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 and is currently estimated at $602,949, approximately $346 per square foot. 1113 Kipling Rd Unit 15 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School, Elizabeth High School, and Jewish Educational Center Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1988
Bought by
Tackas Jack W and Tackas Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackas Jack W | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,870 | $461,000 | $243,000 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $13,263 | $461,000 | $243,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $12,904 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $12,904 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $12,638 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $12,352 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $12,164 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $12,045 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $11,709 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $11,710 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $11,014 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $10,683 | $42,200 | $12,700 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map