1113 Koonce Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Rockfish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Koonce Rd, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $369,030, approximately $156 per square foot. 1113 Koonce Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rockfish Hoke Elementary School, Sandy Grove Middle School, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Southeastern Const Of Rockflsh Llc
Bought by
Ernesty David Allan and Ernesty Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,920
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernesty David Allan | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Ernesty David Allan | $280,000 | Bunce Steve |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ernesty David Allan | $223,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $287,840 | $21,980 | $265,860 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $287,840 | $21,980 | $265,860 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $287,840 | $21,980 | $265,860 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $287,840 | $21,980 | $265,860 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $22,820 | $12,820 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map