$799,900
UNDER CONTRACT NEW CONSTRUCTION $110K PRICE DROP

1113 N Division St Waunakee, WI 53597

Estimated payment $4,416/month

Total Views 39,199
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,316 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Waunakee Prairie Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Great Room

About This Home

Welcome to this exceptional 5-bed, 3.5-bath home boasting 3286 sq ft of luxurious living space. Situated in North Ridge Estates in Waunakee, this brand-new, move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern design & functional living. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive open floor plan that seamlessly integrates the main living spaces, ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. This massive kitchen features painted cabinets, quartz countertops & stainless steel appliances. The great room has tons of natural light, 3 3-car insulated/drywalled & heated garage! Waterproofed foundation, switched exterior outlets, outlet for future outdoor water feature, 5' gutters, drain tile and paved sidewalk from driveway to back patio!

Listing Agent

Dacia DiMattia

@properties-elleven Christie's International Brokerage Phone: 608-513-6297 License #52205-90 Listed on: 09/14/2025

@properties-elleven Christie's International

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,796

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

• Patio
  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Built by Corgiat Construction
  • North Ridge Estates Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,796

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Waunakee
  • Status Detail: Offer-Show
  • Mailing City: Waunakee
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story, New/Never occupied
  • Homebuilder: Corgiat Construction
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Hood Vent, 2 Beverage Refrigerators, Garage Door Openers, Water Softener, April Air,
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Reso Accessibility Features: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath
  • Special Features: 130
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2216
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 1100
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3316
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x15, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x18, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 18x14, On Level: L
  • Other Rooms: Game Room, Mud Room, Sun Room
  • Other Room 1: Mud Room, Dimensions: 12x5, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Sun Room, Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Other Room 3: Game Room, Dimensions: 11x20, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7x5, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Partially finished, Sump pump, 8'+ Ceiling, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Electric, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in closet(s), Great room, Vaulted ceiling, Water softener inc, Wet bar, Cable available, At Least 1 tub, Internet - Cable
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 3 car, Attached, Heated, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairie
  • High School: Waunakee
  • Middle School: Waunakee
  • School District: Waunakee

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.37
  • Lot Description: Sidewalk
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Green Features

  • Energy Eff Green: Low E Windows

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 1796
  • Tax Year: 2023

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,926 $133,000 $133,000 --
2024 $1,848 $108,500 $108,500 --
2023 $1,796 $108,500 $108,500 $0
2022 $2 $100 $100 $0
2021 $2 $100 $100 $0
2020 $2 $100 $100 $0
2019 $2 $100 $100 $0
2018 $2 $100 $100 $0
2017 $2 $100 $100 $0
2016 $2 $100 $100 $0
2015 $2 $100 $100 $0
2014 $2 $100 $100 $0
2013 $55 $95,000 $95,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $799,900 -4.8% $241 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $839,900 -1.2% $253 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $849,900 -2.3% $256 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $869,900 -2.2% $262 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $889,900 -2.2% $268 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 For Sale $909,500 +726.8% $274 / Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Sold $110,000 -12.0% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2024 10/05/24 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 For Sale $125,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $89,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $85,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 Construction
Previous Owner $71,920 Balloon
Previous Owner $68,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2008710

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0809-051-0148-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.