1113 Obrien St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $181,411 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Obrien St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $232,353. 1113 Obrien St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Finke Ronald L and Finke Jeri L
Bought by
Sanchez Maria Guadalupe Es
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,172
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
The Harvard State Bank
Bought by
Finke Ronald L and Finke Jeri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria Guadalupe Es | $143,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Finke Ronald L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Maria Guadalupe Es | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finke Ronald L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,288 | $55,827 | $12,909 | $42,918 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $50,468 | $11,670 | $38,798 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $43,187 | $11,670 | $31,517 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $40,219 | $10,868 | $29,351 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $38,290 | $10,347 | $27,943 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $35,832 | $9,683 | $26,149 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $37,122 | $9,684 | $27,438 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $33,446 | $8,725 | $24,721 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $31,571 | $8,236 | $23,335 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,621 | $8,249 | $23,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map