Estimated Value: $606,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Patterson Grove Rd, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $615,973, approximately $274 per square foot. 1113 Patterson Grove Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olive Chapel Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Hhhunt Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Garcia Steven M and Garcia Glenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,551
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$584,422
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Steven M | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Steven M | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $581,413 | $180,000 | $401,413 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $581,413 | $180,000 | $401,413 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $370,160 | $88,000 | $282,160 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $370,160 | $88,000 | $282,160 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $370,160 | $88,000 | $282,160 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $370,160 | $88,000 | $282,160 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $308,144 | $88,000 | $220,144 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $308,144 | $88,000 | $220,144 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $308,144 | $88,000 | $220,144 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $308,144 | $88,000 | $220,144 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $291,796 | $72,000 | $219,796 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $291,796 | $72,000 | $219,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map